Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

Optical Circulator

Optical Circulator

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss
Wide Band High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact In-Line Package

High Stability and Reliability

Epoxy Free on Optical Path

Optical Amplifier
Metro Area Network

Wavelength Add / Drop Dispersion Compensation

Bi-Direction Communication

DWDM and OADM networks

 

Performance Specifications

 

Parameter

3 Port

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550±30 nm

Typical /Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

0.6/0.8

Isolation (dB) port 2 to 1 & port 3 to 2

≥50

Return Loss (dB) all three ports

≥50

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.10

PMD (ps)

<0.1

Operating Temperature ( ℃ )

-0 ~ + 70

Storage Temperature ( ℃ )

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28, 900um

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 Meter Each End

Package Dimension (mm)

Φ5.5×60 or L63

Power Handling (mW)

300

Ordering Information

Type

Operating Wavelength

Fiber type

Fiber length

Connector type

 

PIOC  3

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

B=250um bare fiber

L=900um loose tube

1 =1 meter

X =other

00=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC

SC=SC/UPC

ST=ST/UPC

LC=LC/UPC